Dhaka International Film Festival Rainbow Film Society List of the committee for the year 2017-2020
Ms. Kiswar Kamal – Chairman
Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam MP – Chief Patron
Mr. Rabiul Husain – Chief Advisor
Mr. Ahmed Muztaba Zamal – Festival Director
Ms. Zohreh Zamani – Head of the Programmer
Ms. Gyda Velvin Myklebust – Programme Advisor
Ms. Lia Beltrami – Programme Advisor
Ms. Hannah Fisher – Programme Advisor
Mr. Debanik kundu  – Programmer
Ms. Evelyn Montan  – Programmer
Ms. Katia Matesta – Programmer
Mr. Mangesh Mardhekar– Programmer
Mr. Mostafa Kamal – Programmer
Ms. Mungunzul Amgalanbaatar   – Programmer
Ms. Nada Azhari Gillon- Programmer
Ms.  Su Gyeoung Lee – Programmer
Ms. Tasmiah Afrin Mou –  Programmer
Ms. Yesim Guzelpinar – Programmer

Festival Executive Committee
Mr. Ahmed Muztaba Zamal
Mr. Jalal Ahmed
Ms. Kishwar Kamal
Mr. Mofidul Hoque
Mr. M. Hamid
Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam MP
Mr. M Shafiqur Rahman
Mr. Mokammel Hossain
Dr. Nazmul A Kalimullah
Ms. Rabiul Husain
Mr. Rafiquzzan
Mr. Samia Zaman

Members
1.  Mr. A M Mamunur Rashid – Member
2.   Mr. Abu Sayeed – Member
3.   Mr. Aka Reza Ghalib – Member
4.   Mr. Anis Alamgir – Member
5.   Mr. Asif Rahman Saikat – Member
6.   Mr. Enamul Karim Nirjhar – Member
7.   Mr. Faridur Reza Sagar – Member
8.   Ms. Farah Kabir – Member
9.   Professor Gitiara Nasreen – Member
10.   Mr. Haikal Hashmi – Member
11.   Mr. Hasan Abidur Reza Jewel – Member
12.  Ms. Hasneen Mujarrad – Member
13. Ms. Husni Zannat – Member
14. Ms. Ishrat Khan Barsha – Member
15. Mr. Jishu Tarafder – Member
16. Ms. Kajal Islam – Member
17. Ms. Kaberi Gayen – Member
18. Mr. Mahbub Hassan Saleh – Member
19. Mr. Mizanur Rahman – Member
20. Ms. Mithila Farzana – Member
21. Mr. M. Amin – Member
22. Mr. Ruhul Robin Khan – Member
23. Ms. Sadia Khalid Reeti – Member
24. Ms. Shameem Akhtar – Member
25. Ms. Shaulee Kamal Khan – Member
26. Mr. Shahiduzzaman Badal – Member
27. Mr. Sujan Kumar Dev – Member
28. Mr. Syed Marghub Morsheed – Member
29. Mr. Syed Iqbal – Member
30. Mr. Saiful Jarnal – Member
31.  Mr. Sushil Sutradhar – Member
32.  Ms. Tasmiah Afrin Mou – Member
33. Mr. Zahid Hossain – Member

Advisory Committee
1. Ms. Kishwar Kamal
2. Syed Marghub Murshed
3. Mr. Mofidul Hoque
4. Dr. Nazmul Ahsan Kalimullh
5. Mr. Rabiul Huusain
6. Mr. Rafiquzzaman
7. Dr. Sufia Ahmed

Patron Committee
1. Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam MP – Chief Patron
2. Mr. M. Hamid
3. Mr. Jalal Ahmed
4. Mr. Mehboob Chowdhury
5. Mr. Manjurul Ahsan Bulbul
6. Mr. Parikshit Datta Choudhury

Executive Committee
1. Mr. Ahmed Muztaba Zamal – President
2. Mr. M.M. Haikal Hashmi – Vice President
3. Mr. Mokammel Hossain – Vice President
4. Mr. M. Shafiqur Rahman – Secretary General
5. Mr. Mash hurul Amin – Joint Secretary
6. Ms. Hasneen Mujarrad -Joint Secretary
7. Mr. Mizanur Rahman – Finance Secretary
8. Ms. Husni Zannat – Public Relations Secretary
9. Mr. Ruhul Robin Khan-Cine Secretary
10. Mr. Sujan Kumar Dev -Office Secretary
11. Mr. A M Mamunur Rashid
12. Mr. Aminur Rahman – Executive Member
13. Mr. Hassan Abidur Reja Jewel – Executive Member
14. Mr. Jakir Hossain– Executive Member
15. Ms. Murshida Hasan Moni – Executive Member