Dhaka International Film Festival Rainbow Film Society List of the committee for the year 2017-2020
Ms. Kiswar Kamal – Chairman
Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam MP – Chief Patron
Mr. Rabiul Husain – Chief Advisor
Mr. Ahmed Muztaba Zamal – Festival Director
Ms. Zohreh Zamani – Head of the Programmer
Ms. Gyda Velvin Myklebust – Programme Advisor
Ms. Lia Beltrami – Programme Advisor
Ms. Hannah Fisher – Programme Advisor
Mr. Debanik kundu  – Programmer
Ms. Katia Matesta – Programmer
Ms. Makfire Miftari   – Programmer
Mr. Mostafa Kamal – Programmer
Ms. Mungunzul Amgalanbaatar – Programmer
Ms. Nada Azhari Gillon- Programmer
Ms.  Su Gyeoung Lee – Programmer
Ms. Tasmiah Afrin Mou –  Programmer
Ms. Yesim Guzelpinar – Programmer

Festival Executive Committee
Mr. Ahmed Muztaba Zamal
Mr. Jalal Ahmed
Ms. Kishwar Kamal
Mr. Mofidul Hoque
Mr. M. Hamid
Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam MP
Mr. M Shafiqur Rahman
Mr. Mokammel Hossain
Dr. Nazmul A Kalimullah
Ms. Rabiul Husain
Mr. Rafiquzzan
Mr. Samia Zaman

Members
01. Mr. Asaduzzaman Noor MP – Member
02. Mr. A M Mamunur Rashid – Member
03. Mr. Abu Sayeed – Member
04. Mr. Aka Reza Ghalib – Member
05. Mr. Anis Alamgir – Member
06. Mr. Asif Rahman Saikat – Member
07.  Ms. Bonna Mirza – Member
08.  Ms. Bani Somadder – Member
09.  Ms. Chaitali Somadder  – Member
10.  Mr. Enamul Karim Nirjhar – Member
11.  Ms. Eitty Moni  – Member
12.  Mr. Ershad Komal Khan – Member
13.  Mr. Faridur Reza Sagar – Member
14.  Mr. Haikal Hashmi – Member
15.  Mr. Hasan Abidur Reza Jewel – Member
16.  Ms. Hasneen Mujarrad – Member
17.  Ms. Husni Zannat – Member
18.   Ms. Humaira Bari Antara  – Member
19.  Ms. Ishrat Khan Barsha – Member
20.  Mr. Jishu Tarafder – Member
21.  Ms. Kajal Islam – Member
22.  Ms. Kaberi Gayen – Member
23.  Mr. Mahbub Hassan Saleh – Member
24.  Mr. Mizanur Rahman – Member
25.  Ms. Mithila Farzana – Member
26.  Mr.  Mash hurul Amin   – Member
27.  Ms. Murshida Hasan Moni  – Member
28.   Ms. Nazia Sinthia  – Member
29.  Mr. Ruhul Robin Khan – Member
30.  Ms. Sadia Khalid Reeti – Member
31.  Ms. Shameem Akhtar – Member
32.  Ms. Shaulee Kamal Khan – Member
33.  Mr. Shahiduzzaman Badal – Member
34.  Mr. Sujan Kumar Dev – Member
35.  Mr. Syed Marghub Morsheed – Member
36.  Mr. Syed Iqbal – Member
37.  Mr. Shourob Ahammed – Member
38.  Mr. Sushil Sutradhar – Member
39.  Mr. Zahid Hossain – Member

Advisory Committee
1. Ms. Kishwar Kamal
2. Syed Marghub Murshed
3. Mr. Mofidul Hoque
4. Dr. Nazmul Ahsan Kalimullh
5. Mr. Rabiul Huusain
6. Mr. Rafiquzzaman
7. Dr. Sufia Ahmed

Patron Committee
1. Mr. Md. Shahriar Alam MP – Chief Patron
2. Mr. Asaduzzaman Noor MP – Member
3. Mr. M. Hamid
4. Mr. Jalal Ahmed
5. Mr. Mehboob Chowdhury
6. Mr. Manjurul Ahsan Bulbul
7. Mr. Parikshit Datta Choudhury

Executive Committee
1. Mr. Ahmed Muztaba Zamal – President
2. Mr. M.M. Haikal Hashmi – Vice President
3. Mr. Mokammel Hossain – Vice President
4. Mr. M. Shafiqur Rahman – Secretary General
5. Mr. Mash hurul Amin – Joint Secretary
6. Ms. Hasneen Mujarrad -Joint Secretary
7. Mr. Mizanur Rahman – Finance Secretary
8. Ms. Husni Zannat – Public Relations Secretary
9. Mr. Ruhul Robin Khan-Cine Secretary
10. Mr. Sujan Kumar Dev -Office Secretary
11. Mr. A M Mamunur Rashid
12. Mr. Aminur Rahman – Executive Member
13. Mr. Hassan Abidur Reja Jewel – Executive Member
14. Mr. Jakir Hossain– Executive Member
15. Ms. Murshida Hasan Moni – Executive Member