15th. Dhaka International Film Festival
Screening Schedule: Opening and Closing Ceremony, Asian Film Competition,  Retrospective, Cinema of the World,  Woman Filmmaker section & Spiritual Section Venue: National Museum-Main Auditorium

Date/Day 10.30 A.M. 1:00 P.M Opening Ceremony 7:30 P.M.
12.01.17

Thursday

4:00 P.M. Children Section
 

 

3000 Nights

Dir: Mai Masri|103min| Palestine,Lebanon

Mavi Bisiklet (Blue Bicycle)

Dir: Ümit Köreken|94min.| Turkey, Germany

13.01.17

Friday

10.30 A.M. 1:00 P.M 3:00 P.M. 5:30 P.M. 7:30 P.M.
  Retrospective Cinema of the World Asian Film Competition
 

                                   —

 

Close Up

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|99min.| Iran

The Silence

Dir: Gajendra Ahire|91min| India

Matir Projar Deshe (Kingdom of clay subjects)

Dir: Bijon|88 min| Bangladesh

14.01.17

Saturday

Cinema of the World Retrospective Retrospective Cinema of the World Cinema of the World
Water Lemon

Dir: Lemuel Lorca|103min.| Philippines

Güneşe Yolculuk (Journey to the Sun)

Dir: Yeşim Ustaoğlu|104min.| Turkey

Taste of Cherry

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|98min.| Iran, France

Until Ahmed Returns

Dir: Sadegh Sadegh Daghighi|82min.| Iran

Hailstone and Sunlight

Dir: Reza Karimi|90min.| Iran

15.01.17

Sunday

Cinema of the World Nordic Film Session Retrospective           Woman Filmmaker Spiritual Film Section
Sayer Al Jannah (Going To Heaven)

Dir: Saeed Salmeen Al-Murry|90min.| UAE

The Deep

Dir: Baltasar Kormákur|95min.| Iceland

The Wind Will Carry Us

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|118min.| Iran, France

Tanzil

Dir: Mahua Chakraborty|95min.| India

Sonar Baran Pakhi’s (The Golden Wing)

Dir: Bobby Sarma Baruah |86min.| India

16.01.17

Monday

Cinema of the World Nordic Film Session Retrospective Cinema of the World Asian Film Competition
PHD Move Still in Grad School

Dir: Iram Parveen Bilal|82min.| USA

101 Reykjavik

Dir: Baltasar Kormakur|88min.| Iceland

Certified Copy

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|110min.| Iran, France

 

The Colour of Darkness

Dir: Girish Makwana|115min.| Australia

Aynabaji

Dir: Amitabh Reza Chowdhury|144 min.| Bangladesh

17.10.17

Tuesday

Children Section Nordic Film Session Retrospective Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition
Valderama

Dir: Abbas Amini|91min.| Iran

Borning

Dir: Hallvard Bræin|89min.| Norway

Like Someone in Love

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|109min.| France, Japan

Pathemari

Dir: Salim Ahamed|118min.| India, UAE

Oggatonama (The Unnamed)

Dir: Tauquir Ahmed|92min| Bangladesh

18.01.17

Wednesday

Children Section Children Section Retrospective Cinema of the World Spiritual Film Section
Hoviyat (Identity)

Dir: Behrooz Sebt-Rasoul|75min.| Iran

The Lesson

Dir: Rafia Ayev, Javid Tevekkul |83min.| Azerbaijan

Bulutları Beklerken (Waiting for the Clouds)

Dir: Yeşim Ustaoğlu|92min.| France, Germany, Greece

Leopard Do Not Bite

Dir: Prasanna Jayakody|75min.| Sri Lanka

Lal Char (The Red Sand)

Dir: Nader Chowdhury|93min.| Bangladesh

19.01.17

Thursday

10.30 A.M. 1:00 P.M     7:30 P.M.
Children Section Asian Film Competition Retrospective Asian Film Competition Cinema of the World
Panjereh (The Window)

Dir: Rahbar Ghanbari|80min.| Iran

Nhà Tiên Tri (The Prophecy)

Dir: Nsut Vương Đức.| 109min.| Vietnam

Araf (Somewhere in Between)

Dir: Yeşim Ustaoğlu|135min.| Turkey, France, Germany

Daughter

Dir: Reza Mirkarim|103min| Iran

Khoj

Dir: Arka Ganguly|116min.| India

20.01.17

Friday

  Closing Ceremony Cinema of the World
  4:00 P.M. Chaaknoiya (Whirlpool)

Dir: Nava Kumar Nath|76min| India

Screening Schedule:  Spiritual /Short & Independent Venue: National Museum- Sufia Kamal Auditorium

Date/Day 10:30 A.M. 1:00 P.M 3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M. 7:00
12.01.17

Thursday

Valdenses (Waldensians)

Dir:Marcel Gonnet Wainmayer|78min.| Argentina, Brazil , Italy

Farewell Tour

Dir: Tatjana Muhlbayer|89min.| Estonia, Kyrgyzstan

Travelling With The Bomb

Dir: Nurlan Abdykadyrov|92min.| Kyrgyzstan

Kekech (Seven Dreams)

Dir: Ernest Abdyjaparov|80min.| Kyrgyzstan

13.01.17

Friday

Sickness of the present

Dir: Ruben Gutierrez|17min.| Finland, Mexico

Gone

Dir: Vera Wonder Solvadottir, Helena Jonsdottir|16min.| Iceland

Sisters

Dir:  Helena Stefansdottirr|17min.| Iceland

Midsommar

Dir: Monica Mazzitelli|10min.| Sweden

Sosken Til Evig Tid (Siblings Are Forever)

Dir: Frode Fimland|75min.| Norway

Islands of The Monks

Dir: Anne Christiane Girardot|70min.| Netherlands

14.01.17

Saturday

The Unseen

Dir: Perivi Jhon Katjavivi|70min| Namibia

Ang Kubo sa Kawayanan (The House By The Bamboo Grove)

Dir: Alvin Yapan|82min.| Philippines

 

Laut

Dir: Louie Ignacio|84min| Philippines

Gifts

Dir: Nichola Bruce|65min.| UK

Un-Filled

Dir: Renuka Soraisan|8min| India

Chasing

Dir: Armin Ebrahimi|12min.| Iran

Drop

Dir: Murodjon Tuychiev|8min| Tajikistan

Separated

Dir: Danny Thykaer|18min.| Denmark

Spaces Between

Dir: Roohi Dixit, Ziba Bhagwagar|43min.| India

Budan (Being)

Dir: Rustam Mailov|36min| Tajikistan

Blessing

Dir: Rustam Mailov|34min.| Tajikistan

15.01.17

Sunday

K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem

Dir:Rajeev Shinde|135min.| India

The Water For Life

Dir: Md. Shariful Islam Shamim|4min.| Bangladesh

Parallel Journey

Dir: Tarek Aziz Nishok|11min.|Bangladesh

Puppet

Dir: Razib Ahsan|15min.| Bangladesh

Bichuti

Dir: Arafatul Alam|10min.| Bangladesh

Mitrata(Peace)

Dir:Shahiduzzaman Badal|30min.| Bangladesh

Notikums kālija parkā (The Case In Potassium Park)

Dir: Peteris Kimelis|21min.| Latvia

Red Butterfly Dream

Dir: Priyantha Kaluarachchi|86min.| Sri Lanka

God Bless You

Dir: Jakub Radel| 11min.| Poland

Amar Ekti Golpo Ache ( I Have a Tale)

Dir: Saikot Roy|11min.| Bangladesh

Whispers And Shouts Of Tanya B                  

Dir: Siarhei Kalasouski|23min.| Belarus

Contre-Champ

Dir: Michael de Nijs|19min.| Belgium

Nimmer

Dir: Lieven Vanhove|16min.| Belgium

Pain in Silence

Dir: Yujian LI|20min.| China

Olagan Denemeler (Random Attempts)

Dir: Dogus Ozokutan, Vasvi Ciftcioglu|8min.| Cyprus

Stony Paths

Dir: Arnaud Khayadjanian|60min| France,Turkey

Every Song a Story

Dir: Aaslaug vaa|71min.| France, Norway

16.01.17

Monday

Charm

Dir: Jalal Dehghani|90min.| Iran

The Cemetery Men

Dir: Ali Mardomi|30min.| Iran

Depression

Dir: Md. Mahmud Hasan Sohag|15min.| Bangladesh

When I Get Home

Dir: Aldemar Matias|15min.| Cuba

F- Society

Dir: Moustafa El Meligy|4min.| Egypt

Across Antarctica

Dir: Stephanie Gicquel, Jeremie Gicquel|31min.| France

Au Loin (Far Away)

Dir: Xin Wang|20min.| France ,China

Smell of The Sea

Dir:David Kemkhadze|9min.| Georgia

Lal Char (The Red Sand)

Dir: Nader Chowdhury|93min.| Bangladesh

Deal With It

Dir: Gaspar Feher|7min.| Hungary

Appooppanthaadi

Dir: Sivaprasad K.V|26min| India

One Day Later

Dir: Ehsan Hemati|20min.| Iran

Chasing

Dir: Armin Ebrahimi|12min.| Iran

The Old Man And Bicycle

Dir: Salim Moezi| 7min.| Iran

Sonar

Dir: Mohammad  Salam|9min.| Iraq

Bayieat Albukhur (The seller of Insense)

Dir: Saad Alessamy|17min.| Iraq

The Mother

Dir: Erdenetsetseg Bazarragchaa|84min.| Mongolia

17.01.17

Tuesday

Qirmizi Bagh (Red Garden)

Dir: Mirbala Salimli|88min.| Azerbaijan, Russia

La Sedia Di Cartone (The Special Chair)

Dir: Marco Zuin|16min.| Italy

Ayaldama (Hosting)

Dir: Dias Kulmakov|18min.| Kazakhstan

Shadow Hunter

Dir: Towhid Hossain Roni|30min.| Bangladesh

Căderea (The Fall)

Dir: Vlad Bolgarin|28min.| Moldova

A Political Life

Dir: Soe Arkar Htun|20min.| Myanmar

Kurdistan-Kurdistan

Dir: Bulent Gunduz|98min| France

Mohamed, Le Prenom (Mohamed, The First-Name)

Dir: Malika Zairi|15min.| France, Morocco

 

The Bus Conductor

Dir: Ngwe Ngwe Khine| 18min.|Myanmar

Budan (Being)

Dir: Rustam Mailov|36min| Tajikistan

It Could Have Happened, It Had To Happen

Dir: Katarzyna Warzecha|17min.| Poland

The Shadow Forest                 

Dir: Andrzej Cichocki|14min.| Poland

Roger D’Astous

Dir: Etienne Desrosiers|104min.| Canada

18.01.17

Wednesday

Abji (The SiS)

Dir: Marjan Ashrafizade|95min.| Iran

Laila-Leelar Khota (Ballad of Laila-Leelar)

Dir: Lubna Sharmin|28min.| India, Bangladesh

Moving In Circles

Dir: Maxim Dashkin|15min.| Russia

Condensed Milk

Dir: Evgeny Chularov|20min.| Russia

Rayisi

Dir: Patrick Nsengimana|18min  |Rwanda

The Last Sohour

Dir: Hanaa Saleh Alfassi|13min.| Saudi Arabia/USA

Violins

Dir: Chalaine Bester|5min.| South Africa

Yaman

Dir: Amer-Al-Barzawi|4min.| Syria

Situation

Dir: Dilovar Sultanov|22min.| Tajikistan

Sonar Baran Pakhi’s (The Golden Wing)

Dir: Bobby Sarma Baruah|86min.| India

A Silent Night

Dir: Yopi Kurniawan|19min.| Indonesia

Bhagyale Bachekaharu (Nepal Earthquake: Heroes, Survivors and Miracles)

Dir: Ganesh Panday|46min.| Nepal

Blessing                                     

Dir: Rustam Mailov|34min.| Tajikistan

Extra Ordinary People

Dir: Orhan Tekeoğlu|30min.| Turkey

 

Palarum Iniyum Naalekar (There’s Always Tomorrow)

Dir: Shilpa Krishnan|75min.| Singapore, UAE

El dia de la virgen (The Day of the Virgin)

Dir: Louise Heem|24min| France

19.01.17

Thursday

Islands of The Monks

Dir: Anne Christiane Girardot|70min.| Netherlands

 

Trash

Dir: Tetiana Symon|17min.| Ukraine

Sad Face

Dir: Roman Kirichenko|21min.| Ukraine

Poems of Winter and Cigarette

Dir: Sabereh Kashi|22min.| USA

Like A B1

Dir: Yann Kerloc’h|15min.| South Korea

Drop

Dir: Murodjon Tuychiev|8min| Tajikistan

In The Name of Mother

Dir: Francesca Rosati Freeman, Pio d’ Emilia|57min| Italy, China, Japan

The Bowl

Dir: Muhiddin Muzaffar|29min.| Tajikistan

 

Ukon il samurai(Ukon the samurai)

Dir: Lia G. Beltrami|37min.| Italy, Japan

God Can’t Be Googled

Dir:Hilde Merete Haug|47min.| Norway, France

I Giganti Del Bene (Heroes Without Capes)

Dir: Lia Giovanazzi Beltrami|51min.| Italy, Uganda

 

A Footnote In Ballet History

Dir: Hisham Abdel Khalek|118min.| France,USA,Egypt, Saudi Arabia

20.01.17

Friday

 

 

House for Mermaids

Dir: Yalkin Tuychiev|77min| Estonia, Russia, Uzbekistan

 

 

The Kid

Dir: Charles Chaplin|53min.| USA

The Circus

Dir: Charles Chaplin|87min.| USA

The Water For Life

Dir: Md. Shariful Islam Shamim|4min.| Bangladesh

Parallel Journey

Dir: Tarek Aziz Nishok|11min.|Bangladesh

Puppet

Dir: Razib Ahsan|15min.| Bangladesh

Bichuti

Dir: Arafatul Alam|10min.| Bangladesh

Mitrata(Peace)

Dir:ShahiduzzamanBadal|30min.| Bangladesh

Depression

Dir: Md. Mahmud Hasan Sohag|15min.| Bangladesh

Shadow Hunter

Dir: Towhid Hossain Roni|30min.| Bangladesh

Amar Ekti Golpo Ache ( I Have a Tale)

Dir: Saikot Roy|11min.| Bangladesh

Screening Schedule: Children Film Session, Retrospective, Asian Competetion, Woman Filmmaker Section and Cinema of the World Venue: Public Library Auditorium

Date/Day 10:00 A.M 1:00 P.M. 3:00 P.M. 5:30 P.M. 7:30 P.M.
12.01.17

Thursday

Children Section Retrospective Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition
Mavi Bisiklet (Blue Bicycle)

Dir: Ümit Köreken|94min.

Turkey, Germany

The Wind Will Carry Us

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|118min.| Iran, France

My Father’s Wings

Dir: Kıvanç Sezer|101min.| Turkey

Parting

Dir: Navid Mahmoudi|78min| Afghanistan, Iran

Malaria

Dir: Parviz Shahbazi|90min| Iran

13.01.17

Friday

Children Section Retrospective Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition             Asian Film Competition
Schellen-Ursli( Little mountain boy)

Dir: Xavier Koller|104min.

Switzerland

Certified Copy

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|110min.| Iran, France

 

Rauf

Dir: Baris Kaya, Soner Caner|94min| Turkey

Life And A Day

Dir: Saeed Roostaee|115min.| Iran

Kalo Pothi (Black Hen)

Dir: Min Bahadur Bham|90 min| Nepal

14.01.17

Saturday

Children Section Retrospective Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition
Pitong Kabang Palay (Seven Sacks Of Rice)

Dir: Maricel C. Cariaga|103min.

Philippines

Like Someone in Love

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|109min.| France, Japan

Nhà Tiên Tri (The Prophecy)

Dir: Nsut Vương Đức.|109min.| Vietnam

For a Son

Dir: Suranga D. Katugampala|74min.| Italy, Sri Lanka

Go Home

Dir: Jihane Chouaib|98min| Lebanon, France

15.01.17

Sunday

Children Section Cinema of the World Spiritual Film Section Retrospective Retrospective
Quackerz

Dir: Victor Lakisov|82min.

Rusia, USA, China

House for Mermaids

Dir: Yalkin Tuychiev|77min| Estonia, Russia, Uzbekistan

Abji (The SiS)

Dir: Marjan Ashrafizade|95min.| Iran

Life on Their Shoulders

Dir: Yeşim Ustaoğlu|38min.| Turkey, France

Pandora’nın Kutusu (Pandora’s Box)

Dir: Yeşim Ustaoğlu|112min.| Turkey

16.01.17

Monday

Children Section Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition Cinema of the World Cinema of the World
The Kid

Dir: Charles Chaplin|53min.|USA

The Circus

Dir: Charles Chaplin|87min.|USA

Paris Tehran

Dir: Kaveh Oveisi|80min.| Iran

The Sister

Dir: Joseph Israel Laban|80min.| Philippines

Chaaknoiya (Whirlpool)

Dir: Nava Kumar Nath|76min| India

Goodbye Darling, I Am Off To Flight

Dir: Simone Manetti|74min.| Italy, Thailand

17.01.17

Tuesday

Children Section Spiritual Film Section Woman Filmmaker Section Woman Filmmaker Section Asian Film Competition
Hoviyat (Identity)

Dir: Behrooz Sebt-Rasoul|75min. | Iran

Sonar Baran Pakhi’s (The Golden Wing)

Dir: Bobby Sarma Baruah|86min.| India

The Mother

Dir: Erdenetsetseg Bazarragchaa |84min.| Mongolia

The Society of Dreams

Dir: Ms. Golandam Safari|19min.| Iran

White Blessing

Dir: Sengedorj Janchivdorj| 104min.| Mongolia

18.01.17

Wednesday

Children Section Cinema of the World Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition Cinema of the World
Panjereh (The Window)

Dir: Rahbar Ghanbari|80min.| Iran

Goodbye Darling, I Am Off To Flight

Dir: Simone Manetti|74min.| Italy, Thailand

Nhà Tiên Tri (The Prophecy)

Dir: Nsut Vương Đức.|109min.| Vietnam

Paris Tehran

Dir: Kaveh Oveisi|80min.| Iran

Inja kassi nemimirad (Nobody Dies Here)

Dir: Hossein Kondori|78min.| Iran

19.01.17

Thursday

Children Section Asian Film Competition Retrospective Asian Film Competition Spiritual Film Section
Valderama

Dir: Abbas Amini|91min.| Iran

 

Pathemari

Dir: Salim Ahamed|118min.| India, UAE

Close Up

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|99min.| Iran

Lando At Bugoy

Dir: Vic Acedillo, Jr.| 85min.| Philippines

K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem

Dir: Rajeev Shinde|135min.| India

20.01.17

Friday

Children Section Asian Film Competition Retrospective Asian Film Competition Asian Film Competition
The Lesson

Dir: Rafia Ayev, Javid Tevekkul |83min.| Azerbaijan

Rauf

Dir: Baris Kaya, Soner Caner|94min| Turkey

Taste of Cherry

Dir: Abbas Kiarostami|98min.| Iran, France

Atanyn Kereezi( A Father’s Will)

Dir: Baky Mukul, Dastan Zhapar Uulu|114min.| Kyrgyzstan

The Sister

Dir: Joseph Israel Laban|80min.| Philippines

Screening Schedule: Asian Film Competition, Cinema of the World & Woman Filmmakers Section Venue: Alliance Francaise de Dhaka, 26 Mirpur Road, Dhanmondi, Dhaka

Date/Day 10.00 A.M. 12:00 P.M 3:00 P.M. 5:00 P.M.
14.01.17

Saturday

Nhà Tiên Tri (The Prophecy)

Dir: Nsut Vương Đức.|109min.| Vietnam

Kingdom of Clay Subjects

Dir: Bijon|88 min| Bangladesh

 

Daughter

Dir: Reza Mirkarim|103min|Iran

The Dark Wind

Dir: Hussein Hassan|92min.| Iraq, Germany, Qatar

15.01.17

Sunday

Go Home

Dir: Jihane Chouaib|98min| Lebanon, France

 

Pamilya Ordinaryo

Dir: Eduardo Roy, Jr.|115min.| Philippines

My Father’s Wings

Dir: Kıvanç Sezer|101min.| Turkey

Oggatonama (The Unnamed)

Dir: Tauquir Ahmed|92min| Bangladesh

16.01.17

Monday

 

White Blessing

Dir: Sengedorj Janchivdorj|104min.| Mongolia

Rauf

Dir: Baris Kaya, Soner Caner|94min| Turkey

The Sister

Dir: Joseph Israel Laban|80min.| Philippines

Kalo Pothi (Black Hen)

Dir: Min Bahadur Bham|90 min| Nepal

17.01.17

Tuesday

Aynabaji

Dir: Amitabh Reza Chowdhury|144 min| Bangladesh

Paris Tehran

Dir: Kaveh Oveisi|80min.| Iran

Pathemari

Dir: Salim Ahamed|118min.| India, UAE

Parting

Dir: Navid Mahmoudi|78min| Afghanistan, Iran

For a Son

Dir: Suranga D. Katugampala|74min.| Italy, Sri Lanka

18.01.17

Wednesday

Malaria

Dir: Parviz Shahbazi|90min| Iran

Life And A Day

Dir: Saeed Roostaee|115min.| Iran

Atanyn Kereezi( A Father’s Will)

Dir: Baky Mukul, Dastan Zhapar Uulu|114min.| Kyrgyzstan

3000 Nights

Dir: Mai Masri|103min| Palestine,Lebanon

19.01.17

Thursday

Lando At Bugoy

Dir: Vic Acedillo, Jr.|85min.| Philippines

Cold of Kalandar (Kalandar Sogugu)

Dir: Mustafa Kara|134min.| Turkey

 

La belle saison (Summertime)

Dir: Catherine Corsini|105min.| France

Fatima

Dir: Philippe Faucon|79min.| France

La permanence (On call)

Dir: Alice Diop|96min.| France

Screening Schedule: Woman Filmmaker Section, Venue: EMK Center, Midas Center, 9th Floor, No: 05 Road: 16 (old-27), Dhanmondi, Dhaka – 1209.

                        Date/Day 10.00 A.M. to 01:00 P.M. 02:00 P.M to 04:00 P.M
15.01.17

Sunday

Die Österreichische Strasse (The Austrian Road)

Dir: Lana Berndl|40min.| Austria

Krishnopokkho

Dir: Meher Afroz Shaon|110min.| Bangladesh

Die Pantherin (Pantheress)

Dir: Lydia-Maria Emrich|22min.| Germany

Flushed

Dir: Shikha Janet Alagh|9min. India

Niquab Ni Soumise

Dir: Charlotte Schioler|17min.| France

Jonmo Sathi (Born Together)

Dir: Shabnam Ferdous|85min.| Bangladesh

Glimmering

Dir: Evelina Barsegian|12min.|Russia,Armenia

16.01.17

Monday

Spaces Between

Dir: Roohi Dixit, Ziba Bhagwagar|43min.| India

Nahid

Dir: Ida Panahandeh|105min|Iran

Dignity

Dir: Monica Mazzitelli|31min| Italy

Blocada (Blokade)

Dir: Olga Prikhudailova|20min.| Russia

El dia de la virgen (The Day of the Virgin)

Dir: Louise Heem|24min| France

When I Dance

Dir: Daniela Lucato|67min| Germany

17.01.17

Tuesday

Relinquish

Dir: Fiona Mortimer|4min.| Canda, Germany

Un-Filled

Dir: Renuka Soraisan|8min| India

Semele

Dir: Myrsini Aristidou|13min.| Cyprus

EL Tiempo Suspendido (Suspended Time)

Dir: Natalia Bruschtein|64min.| Argentina, Mexico

The Society of Dreams

Dir: Ms. Golandam Safari |19min.| Iran

The Right Address

Dir: Olesya Aleynikova|18min.| Russia

MI HIST(E)RIA EN EL CINE

(My Hist(e)ry in The Cinema)

Dir: María Victoria Menis|64min.| Argentina

The Seedlings

Dir: Christina Yianni|14min| UK

Haweya (Id)

Dir: Hanaa Saleh Alfassi|30min.| Saudi Arabia

Palarum Iniyum Naalekar (There’s Always Tomorrow)

Dir: Shilpa Krishnan|75min.| Singapore, UAE

18.01.17

Wesnesday

Elnino (The child)

Dir: Valeria Valentina Bolivar|18min.| Venezuela

Stolen Water

Dir: Laila khan|15min.| UK, Jordan

Hadaf (Goal)

Dir: Hanaa Saleh Alfassi|19min.| Saudi Arabia

Until I Lose My Breath

Dir: Emine Emel Balci|94min.| Turkey, Germany

The Vision 

Dir: Laura Santelli|30min.| Italy

Paparuda

Dir: Lucia Lupu|15min.| Moldova|

Chandra

Dir: Fateme Ahmadi, Asmita Shrish|15min.| Iran, Nepal

The Mother

Dir: Erdenetsetseg Bazarragchaa|84min.| Mongolia

 

19.01.17

Thursday

Shift Shab (Night Shift)

Dir: Niki Karimi|95min.| Iran

Bodies For Sale

Dir: Mahi Ramakrishnan|28min.| Myanmar, Malaysia

Growing Up Married

Dir: Dr. Eylem Atakav|28min.| UK

Gifts

Dir: Nichola Bruce|65min.| UK

Tanzil

Dir: Mahua Chakraborty|95min| India

La Lune Folle (Crazy Moon)

Dir: Meneka Das|11min.| UK

Dho Dala (The Sin Washer)

Dir: Iram Parveen Bilal|14min| USA, Pakistan